Home » Election Results 2010

 Electoral DistrictProvinceUPFAUNFDNATNAIndUCPFTMVPSMBPTULFTNPFDPLFSLNFOthersValid VotesRejected VotesTotal PolledRegistered ElectorsTurnout %
AmparaEA132096907572917268952029149056696256936155162724524208350.6474
AnuradhapuraNC221204803601812952811445147725332538229303554685792610.6137
BadullaUV20368911288615768507311481137644349678241693738475748140.6504
BatticaloaEA6200922935324662356034168861144241361624180618147491953673336440.5856
ColomboWE48089633975011068312223583492450319393755035498972915218540.6503
GalleSO30530712010133663895303301062461388240134854017618150.6372
GampahaWE58947626652369747269762511659302335023498046714744640.665
HambantotaSO174808830271918625281700278054112402892944211860.6869
JaffnaNO476221262420165119874469289263624870148503197741682777213590.2333
KalutaraWE313836139596367221476221721031492855517515446068132330.6697
KandyCE33981919279823728832259211103559226583336175599704560.6364
KegalleSA2424631049251351843844256811362455259653884206139380.6327
KurunegalaNW4293162137132644010323748314156724365313072556611836490.613
MataleCE1310695573776366601375560195750193102150603426840.6276
MataraSO213937911142046541049194781110327582142893418715788580.5906
MonaragalaUV12063428892901820410136597159491101491696403006420.5643
Nuwara EliyaCE14911196885398419951318922520825266234372363034704571370.6638
PolonnaruwaNC11869445732645715853647324171471147981862692803370.6644
PuttalamNW16776981152879246814266331258792215622803544955750.5657
RatnapuraSA3053271250761105357315971232443373370224803957346510.6539
TrincomaleeEA59784396912519332685941712141182170808139742102401499822411330.622
VanniNO3752212783301416732633255810735900294980106977102081171852669750.4389
Total484638823570574412512331903894724670202841216092237544603653133164480337075969728630679140885000.6126

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  (To Type in English, deselect the checkbox. Read more here)

Ver peliculas online Lingual Support by India Fascinates